?

Log in

Her Truth [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ladii323

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

happier beyond wordz [Mar. 22nd, 2006|10:21 am]
ladii323
[mood |giddygiddy]

other than the bullshyt that is goin on in my life i am so utterly happy about my love life. i found a really great kinda "southern" gentleman who treats me like a queen. he is a great person inside and out and im drawn to his generous mannerism and sexy intelligence. his personality is closed to the outside world but makes wanna get to know the tru him and visit his tru being. the relationship is brand new but we've ben through sum hard times which will hopefully mean that we will have more blessed good times in the near future. our relationship is more like a intimate friendship and because of that i believe that it'll work. i enjoy his presence and he enjoys mine. who would have know that 2 sport authority employees who have a new found romance. but shyt happens and sumtimes it turns out great.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 22nd, 2006|10:20 am]
ladii323
[mood |angryangry]

its amazing how ppl that u cared so much about once can jus easily delete u like u never existed. as if u were neva there for them through all the drama and bullshyt that happened in their lives. as if u werent there leadin a ear n being a tru friend... u learn so much from ur ONCE AGO friends. that they are fake n will never become more than that no matter how hard they try. fake ppl get fake responces and the world doesnt turn on bullshyt. so heres a lesson 2 all those who forgot i stood by them through it all....





FUCK YOU ... and have a nice day bitches
linkpost comment

I HATE EXes [Sep. 16th, 2005|07:46 pm]
ladii323
[mood |annoyedannoyed]

well... conversating wit an old friend online i jus found out that one of my ex boyfriends LEM, was definitely cheating on me while we were dating. it certainly brings sum closure to our relationship. cuz i use to always wonder if breakin up wit him was a good thing. but im so fukin happy i did. that nigga is so fukin gross. i kno oh well he is an EX why am i still talkin about him.its b/c recently he has started callin me and text me talkin about how he misses me and wants 2 come c me. it was all strange but now i figured it out. she prolly deaded his ass n he is jus lookin 4 a new play toy. well u need 2 stop lookin ova her cuz it aint gunna happen ever.

L'MUEL RALPHAEL KENON U R N WILL ALWAYZ B NUTTIN BUT A PIECE OF SHIT.
PS KARMA'S A BITCH!!! DONT WORRY ASSHOLE U'LL GET URS SOON.
linkpost comment

My HARSH Reality [Aug. 25th, 2005|06:12 pm]
ladii323
[mood |irritatedirritated]

well... this semester im skippin out. NO SKEWL 4 MOI. not because im lazy or jus dont think "College is for me" because that aint the truth. i wanna go 2 college n get my degree n become sum1 and one day buy my Mercedes McLaren ( Top speed 208 mph. 0-60 in under 3.8 seconds). n that car is gunna cost me 500 G's. but my mother n her "novio" got in2 a fight and my momz asked him y he stays if he doesnt wanna b here. the bastard had the nerve 2 say cuz he is savin up 2 move out. fukin use my mom so he can better himself. really tryin 2 play my moms. so i gotta get a full time job and help my moms with the household. but its nuttin. i jus dont want my mom wit dat asshole ne mo. he can go fuk himself. karma's a motha fuker, he's gunna get wat comin.
link1 comment|post comment

My nite w/ my 2 LOSERZ! [Aug. 24th, 2005|07:23 am]
ladii323
[mood |chipperchipper]

well...wit the persuadsive wayz of Mr.Loser, i found myself walkin my little ass to the train station. on my outrageous journey i had many different occurances; a long ass walk which put me on the right track, sum armor truck guy was tryin 2 flirt, a red and white dressed stalker, a Mickey da RAT made an appearance, a walk to Nas' home block- QUEENSBRIDGE, then i traveled on the wonderful 19a, then a walk bak 2 35 ave from astoria ave....FINALLY i made it wit my LOSER friends. we watched movies and chilled. i had a gr8 time. we cooked YAYAYA. mr emeril was in the building BAM!. n May my other fav LOSER, ur a great cook ;0).dat my new fav shyt 2 eat. SHHH ( finger in nose) SHHH (finger in eye) LMAO. " Meka's hideous run" and "Oh herez a cool fact... u made out wit ur sister man". freakin hailarious. i wouldnt mind livin wit my favorite LOSERZ, cuz all 3 of us are LOSERZ n i love it. 143 bitches <3. yall 2 are the cutest things i have ever seen in my life...

JUST A REMINDER: VOTE MERCEDES 4 MAID OF HONOR.
link1 comment|post comment

Reinvent [Aug. 23rd, 2005|03:57 pm]
ladii323
[mood |creativecreative]

well... i need a new look, im so bored wit the way that i look. so i was thinkin bout wat i can do 2 reinvent myself. i though mayb i can add another hole in my body but the boyfriend wasnt 2 coo wit wat i was gunna get pierced. n my mom thinks i have 2 many piercings. then i though tats but i have 3 and i dont wanna over do it. then i thought about my hair. i alwayz wanted my hair 2 b red. so that might b the next new look. Mercedes wit red hair. sounds good. well wateva.
link1 comment|post comment

Blast From Da Past [Aug. 20th, 2005|09:43 am]
ladii323
[mood |surprisedsurprised]

Ring...Ring...hello? it was my bestfriend Nena from my teenagehood. it was surprising how after a year or so i still remembered her voice. good times we had and good times we are gunna have. its wierd how sum ppl u jus neva forget.i actually thought that i would neva hear from her again. wow its crazy. DIME BAG always i'll b, right Nena
linkpost comment

Florida Capture part4 [Aug. 19th, 2005|09:26 pm]
ladii323
[mood |stressedstressed]

well... life is really startin 2 unravel itself. my mom has really been gettin on me. like i think she wants me 2 move out n i kno she knows i cant afford that shyt. i got a credit card 2 pay for. i paid for the cable and she aint even pay me bak 4 dat shyt. but wateva i guess i gotta do dis shyt on my own. now i am so gettin really self concious about my weightlike wen eva i get bored or stressed out i eat so i gained like 2 pounds its unbelieveble. if my mom was 2 find out she would go fukin crazy. cuz dats anotha thing she gets on me about. "ur gunna get fat if u keep eatin like that" or "u need 2 tighten up ur stomach" or "if you were 2 werk out ur shyt would be off the hook" she talks 2 me like im fat. i weight 129.5lbs. that isnt bad. it fits my shape. i kno i could tighten up my abs but her pressuring me 2 do it makes me not wanna do it cuz i'd b doin it for her and not me. but my boyfriend like the way i look he says im not fat he even likes me with my glasses on which is coo. he makes me so comfortable in my own skin. im really missin him. but he'll b home soon so no worries cuz he is coming bak 2 his CO-DEFENDANT.
linkpost comment

Florida capture part3 [Aug. 18th, 2005|09:04 pm]
ladii323
[mood |annoyedannoyed]

well...day i went out wit my father like he said he actually kept his word...its a miracle. neways i got 2 chill wit my lil sis and bro and visited my abuela in the hospital. but i was suppose 2 stay over but since im my mothers fukin babysitter i had 2 leave early. it isnt fair the 1st time in a long time since ive chilled wit him n that side of the family she brings me bak 2 a fukin routine. main reason: her kids. those little brats arent mine why do i have 2 b punished b/c of wat u did in ur life. she disgusts me right now. dont get me wrong i love my mother but she puts a hold on the things that i wanna do and always b/c of her kids. well i tried 2 have as much fun until my mother the fun suker of the day came 2 pick me up.
* i wish my boyfriend was here so i can vent 2 him instead of the journal entrie. life fukin sux.my man is miles away and there aint shyt i can do about it. i love him so much its ridiculous.well wateva life must go on....right
linkpost comment

Florida Capture pt2 [Aug. 17th, 2005|11:38 pm]
ladii323
[mood |discontentdiscontent]

well... its another day with out him and i feel like i am goin 2 go insane. i miss him so much.i kno this must sound foolish because he has only been gone for about 48 hours, but it is true. he called 2day n it felt good 2 hear his voice. it reassured me that he was still thinkin about me even though we are miles apart.ive noticed that now that he is gone i need sum type of distraction 2 keep my mind off the love of my life. mayb ill take up knitting...LOL. nah but serious i need sumthin 2 do. my father called me n said that "he was gunna scoop me up" highly doubt this but am hopein that he comes 4 his 18 yr old daughter. but wateva happens happens life is full of surprises and disappointments you jus learn n move the hell on. bak 2 my main focus HIM, i feel bad cuz he sounded so miserable on the phone. i wish i was there 2 hold him i jus need 2 b in his embrace. he is my other half , i feel like somethin is missin. but i kno he will b bak in like 19 days. so ill jus let the clock tick.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]